Tiptree Jobserve Bowls Club

Competitions

Season 2017

Ladies Championship (Revised)
Semi-Finals
P Montgomery 14-21J Bohannon

S Heard 21-18E Woods

Final
J Bohannon 21-15S Heard

Men's Championship
Preliminary Round
Play by Jul 8
Joe Coppin 21-16Mike Donovan

Barry Wade 21-7Dennis Poole

Jeff Spencer 21-14Terry King

Last 16
Play by Jul 29
Joe Coppin 19-21Barry Wade

Jeff Spencer 12-21Patrick Mackshea

John Clark w/oJohn Clark

Graham Heard 17-21Malcolm Easton

Steve Toon 21-20Roy Davidson

John Wade w/oJohn Wade

Dave Cookson 15-21Paul Collard

David Sainty 7-21Rob Bacon

Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 12
Barry Wade 13-23Patrick Mackshea

John Clark w/oJohn Clark

Steve Toon 13-21John Wade

Paul Collard 21-12Rob Bacon

Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 26
Patrick Mackshea 2-16John Clark

John Wade 20-21Paul Collard

Final
John Clark 21-16Paul Collard

Men's Handicap
Preliminary Round
Play by Jul 8
John Wade 22-16Joe Coppin

Paul Hills 16-21Malcolm Easton

Seamus Montgomery 14-21David Sainty

Graham Heard 21-5Roy Davidson

Last 16
Play by Jul 29
John Wade 19-21Malcolm Easton

David Sainty 11-25Graham Heard

Jeff Spencer 23-6Roland Shadbolt

Rob Bacon 9-19Barry Wade

Dave Cookson 17-21Terry King

John Clark 13-21Steve Toon

Mike Donovan 6-24Dennis Poole

Patrick Mackshea 19-21Paul Collard

Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 12
Graham Heard w/oGraham Heard

Jeff Spencer 21-20Barry Wade

Terry King 25-13Steve Toon

Dennis Poole 21-15Paul Collard

Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 26
Graham Heard 25-21Jeff Spencer

Terry King 6-22Dennis Poole

Final
Graham Heard 20-23Dennis Poole

Ladies Handicap
Preliminary Round
Play by Aug 12
Edna Woods w/oEdna Woods

Sue Trowles 16-21Rosemary Cousins

Judy Bohannon 25-5Paula Montgomery

Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 26
Edna Woods 25-4Rosemary Cousins

Judy Bohannon 28-13Heather Shadbolt

Final
Edna Woods 12-23Judy Bohannon

Men's Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Aug 12
Seamus Montgomery
Paul Collard
16-21Patrick Mackshea
John Clark

Barry Wade
Roland Shadbolt
14-21David Harrington
Terry King

Joe Coppin
Jeff Spencer
21-19Dennis Poole
John Wade

Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 26
Patrick Mackshea
John Clark
14-21David Harrington
Terry King

Joe Coppin
Jeff Spencer
17-16Dave Cookson
David Sainty

Final
David Harrington
Terry King
21-18Joe Coppin
Jeff Spencer

Ladies Pairs
Preliminary Round
Play by Aug 12
Paula Montgomery
Sue Trowles
22-23Edna Woods
Heather Shadbolt

Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 26
Edna Woods
Heather Shadbolt
21-17Doreen Cottee
Enid Cookson

Judy Bohannon
Rosemary Cousins
18-20June Collard
Jan Elliott

Final
Edna Woods
Heather Shadbolt
27-14June Collard
Jan Elliott

Over 65's Mixed
Preliminary Round
Play by Jul 29
Dave Sainty w/oDave Sainty

Rosemary Cousins 21-15Steve Toon

Barry Wade 13-21John Wade

Roy Davidson 21-15Jan Elliott

Joe Coppin 19-21Jeff Spencer

Seamus Montgomery 18-21John Clark

Paula Montgomery 21-14Dennis Poole

Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 12
Rosemary Cousins w/oRosemary Cousins

John Wade 19-21Roy Davidson

Jeff Spencer 21-10John Clark

Paula Montgomery 21-18Patrick Mackshea

Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 26
Rosemary Cousins 5-21Roy Davidson

Jeff Spencer 8-21Paula Montgomery

Final
Roy Davidson 20-21Paula Montgomery

2 Woods Mixed
Preliminary Round
Play by Jul 8
Paul Collard 16-10Dave Cookson

Dennis Poole 16-9Joe Coppin

Last 16
Play by Jul 29
Paul Collard 15-14Dennis Poole

Mike Donovan 14-9Roy Davidson

John Clark 11-14Judy Bohannon

Seamus Montgomery w/oSeamus Montgomery

Patrick Mackshea w/oPatrick Mackshea

Doreen Cottee 16-8John Wade

Paula Montgomery w/oPaula Montgomery

David Sainty w/oDavid Sainty

Quarter-Finals
Play by Aug 12
Paul Collard 15-13Mike Donovan

Judy Bohannon 13-14Seamus Montgomery

Patrick Mackshea 18-5Doreen Cottee

Paula Montgomery w/oPaula Montgomery

Semi-Finals
Play by Aug 26
Paul Collard 15-10Seamus Montgomery

Patrick Mackshea 12-15Paula Montgomery

Final
Paul Collard 10-16Paula Montgomery

Archived